13th Annual Juried Show

 

Juried Show Artists

Accepted

John Waters

Tom

 

Atwood

Accepted

Mirror #101

Regan

 

Avery

Accepted

Neils after Skiing Accident

Christine

 

Back

Accepted

Spinning

Karen

 

Barto

Accepted

Untitled 40

Deborah

 

Bay

Accepted

Joanna Age Sixteen

Rita

 

Bernstein

Accepted

Boys will be boys

Cynthia

 

Bittenfield

Accepted

The Seeming Impenetrability of the Space Between

Colin

 

Blakely

Accepted

Arm

Michael

 

Cevoli

Honorable

Elevator 3

Dylan

 

Chatain

Accepted

Fog at Lecount Beach

Neal

 

Cohen

Accepted

Between

Diane

 

Collins

Accepted

Sumo Student

Amelia

 

D'Entrone

Accepted

Lobby at Night

Ron

 

Diorio

Accepted

School House

Jon

 

Edwards

$1,000

Dissolving Dreamgirl

Nicholas

 

Fedak II

Accepted

Unititled #2

Jimmy

 

Fountain

Accepted

The Standoff

Linda

 

Getgen

Accepted

Subway Series #6

Paul

 

Giguere

Accepted

The Modern Phot Studio

Tessa

 

Gordon

Accepted

Patrick

Andrew

 

Held

Accepted

Tracks at Dawn

Lauren

 

Henkin

Accepted

Gaumar Electronics

Joseph

O.

Holmes

Honorable

Moulin Rouge

Charise

 

Isis

Accepted

David Stein and his sister Ingrid

Dina

 

Kantor

Accepted

Time Books

Eileen

 

Kennedy

Accepted

Tom, Jane, Catherine, Abraham, and May

Susan

 

Lakin

Accepted

Back Door

Molly

 

Lamb

Honorable

Muddy Kabul Street

Paula

 

Lerner

Accepted

Untitled #3

Jessica

 

Marquez

Accepted

Typhoon in Hue

Jos

 

Meijer

Honorable

Blue Socks

Monika

 

Merva

Accepted

Mark in bed

Amy

 

Montali

Accepted

Amy

Laura

 

Noel

Accepted

Untitled #3

Ashley

 

O'Dell

Accepted

A Suspended Moment

Lydia

 

Panas

Accepted

Walden Pond/ 12 Breaths

Jeremias

 

Paul

Accepted

Untitled #3

Toni

 

Pepe

Accepted

Gary Higgins

Jeff

 

Rich

Accepted

Max in the Red Chair

Craig

D.

Robins

Accepted

Mom's Horses

Thad

 

Russell

Accepted

Bountiful

Elaine

 

Sakiris

Accepted

Study #5

Jo

 

Sandman

Accepted

His Brother's Room

Aaron

Joel

Santos

Accepted

The Backdrop

Rebecca

Sittler

Schrock

Accepted

The Allen Farm House

Howard

 

Schulman

Honorable

Horizon

Gregory

 

Scott

Accepted

Queen of Heaven

Octavia

 

Sharp

Accepted

Epsom, NC

David

 

Simonton

Honorable

Hairscape #5

Frank Siteman,
2 Person  

Charles

 Goss

Accepted

Paper #23

Andrew

 

Sovjani

2 Person

 

Amy

 

Stein

Accepted

Assisted Living at the Villa, Gerry

John

A.

Stewart

Accepted

Being

Ivaylo

 

Stoilov

Accepted

Migrant Worker Dwellings

Daniel

 

Traub

Accepted

Saint Giles Church

Jennifer

 

Uhrhane

Accepted

Icelandic House

Brian

 

Unwin

Accepted

Bright Eyes

Robert

 

Vizzini

Accepted

Box Pews

Paul

 

Wainwright

$500

Yami

Shen

 

Wei

2 Person

 

David

 

Wolf

Honorable

Toy Soldiers

Bradley

Dean

Wollman

Accepted

Print #2

Riichi

 

Yamaguchi

Accepted

#8

Torrance

 

York

Accepted

Cooling Towers

Ryan

 

Zoghlin